RESULTAT mellan 22 jun och 23 jun
World Transplant Games 2011-06-22/23
Uppdaterad: 11-06-23
 
B 12-14 100m
Final22 jun
Andrew Evans-FisherGBRUnited Kingdom15.05
Thomas RennellAUSAustralia16.28
Jonatan AxelssonSWESweden16.63
Ronald AntonroyCANCanada16.68
Martin NastevBULBulgaria17.04
Donáth SzalmásiHUNHungary17.27
Adrian Rodriguez AlvarezESPSpain17.91


B 12-14 Long Jump
22 jun
Hunter MesserUSAUSA4,3912-14
Andrew Evans-FisherGBRUnited Kingdom3,8412-14
Jonatan AxelssonSWESweden3,5212-14
Ronald AntonroyCANCanada3,1412-14
Adrian Rodriguez AlvarezESPSpain3,059-11
Tsz Hin SoHKGHong Kong2,789-11
Johan De Jager (Jnr)RSASouth Africa2,639-11


B 12-14 Ball Throw
22 jun
Matthew MokoroaNZLNew Zealand69,0712-14
Hunter MesserUSAUSA59,6612-14
Andrew Evans-FisherGBRUnited Kingdom39,4712-14
Donáth SzalmásiHUNHungary30,1912-14
Johan De Jager (Jnr)RSASouth Africa26,209-11
Oisin O GormanIREIreland23,689-11
Ronald AntonroyCANCanada23,3112-14
Adrian Rodriguez AlvarezESPSpain21,719-11
Nicolas PetrouCYPCyprus16,976-8
10 Tangning ShaoCHNChina14,709-11
11 Tsz Hin SoHKGHong Kong14,159-11
12 Hadsachai IngkasuwanTHAThailand9,559-11


B 15-17 100m
Final22 jun
Lewis AkrillGBRUnited Kingdom12.59
Robbie LyonsIREIreland12.65
Adam WallGBRUnited Kingdom13.44
John FriasCANCanada13.51


B 15-17 High Jump
23 jun
Adam WallGBRUnited Kingdom125
Thomas MaureFRAFranceX


B 15-17 Long Jump
22 jun
Robbie LyonsIREIreland5,30
Lewis AkrillGBRUnited Kingdom5,22
Adam WallGBRUnited Kingdom4,12


B 15-17 Ball Throw
22 jun
Lewis AkrillGBRUnited Kingdom64,95
Robbie LyonsIREIreland56,40
John FriasCANCanada52,20
Eoin HurleyIREIreland32,85


M 18-29 100m
Försök heat 122 jun
Saeid SohrabikalestaniIRAIran12.10q
James ColbeckGBRUnited Kingdom12.94q
Matthew MokoroaNZLNew Zealand13.26B12-14
Craig O'neillGBRUnited Kingdom13.76q
Pashupati KunwarNEPNepal14.58
Marvin KrukoffFRAFrance14.84

Försök heat 222 jun
Sándor JánkaHUNHungary12.31q
Joe MatthewsGBRUnited Kingdom13.33q
Dean WalshIREIreland13.50q
Jan StepniakPOLPoland13.69q
Ashley RamsurrunGBRUnited Kingdom13.72q
Jeremy GrenteFRAFrance14.09
Tashi NamgayBHUBhutan18.98

Final22 jun
Saeid SohrabikalestaniIRAIran12.05
Sándor JánkaHUNHungary12.13
James ColbeckGBRUnited Kingdom12.63
Joe MatthewsGBRUnited Kingdom13.32
Dean WalshIREIreland13.39
Craig O'neillGBRUnited Kingdom13.62
Ashley RamsurrunGBRUnited Kingdom13.72
Jan StepniakPOLPoland13.88


M 18-29 200m
Final23 jun
Saeid SohrabikalestaniIRAIran24.72
James ColbeckGBRUnited Kingdom25.20
Sándor JánkaHUNHungary25.27
Joe MatthewsGBRUnited Kingdom27.34
Craig O'neillGBRUnited Kingdom28.08
Jeremy GrenteFRAFrance29.48
Phaiboon SangsuwaunTHAThailanddns


M 18-29 400m
Finalheat 122 jun
Sándor JánkaHUNHungary55.952
Matthew SalkeldGBRUnited Kingdom58.034
Nkanyesi BiyelaRSASouth Africa59.775
Ali HassanshahiIRAIran60.926
Craig O'neillGBRUnited Kingdom66.169
Peter MurrayGBRUnited Kingdom68.2910

Finalheat 222 jun
Montague SummersAUSAustralia52.901
James ColbeckGBRUnited Kingdom57.223
Pashupati KunwarNEPNepal62.377
Timothy GibsonGBRUnited Kingdom63.238
Joe MatthewsGBRUnited Kingdom68.7111
Shailendra RathoreINDIndiadns-


M 18-29 800m
Final23 jun
Montague SummersAUSAustralia 2:06.24
Tomi PalovaaraFINFinland 2:10.79
Matthew SalkeldGBRUnited Kingdom 2:11.72
Gergo MezeiHUNHungary 2:12.84
Ali HassanshahiIRAIran 2:36.20
Timothy GibsonGBRUnited Kingdom 2:37.81
Peter MurrayGBRUnited Kingdom 2:38.61
Mehdi JamshidiIRAIran 2:43.81
Joshua YatesAUSAustralia 3:19.34
Nkanyesi BiyelaRSASouth Africadns
Phaiboon SangsuwaunTHAThailanddns


M 18-29 1500m
Final22 jun
Montague SummersAUSAustralia 4:27.05
Gergo MezeiHUNHungary 4:32.02
Matthew SalkeldGBRUnited Kingdom 4:45.37
Mehdi JamshidiIRAIran 5:38.67
Timothy GibsonGBRUnited Kingdom 5:57.57
Joshua YatesAUSAustralia 6:36.31
Pashupati KunwarNEPNepal 6:47.34
Tomi PalovaaraFINFinlanddnf
Sándor JánkaHUNHungarydns


M 18- 4 x 100m
Finalheat 122 jun
HungaryGergo Mezei-
Sándor Jánka-
Csaba Zilaj-
Róbert Gelencsér-

49.323
USARyan Zinn-
Adrian Nitkowski-
Zachary Brooks-
Howard Dell-

54.136
ItalyGeorge Turner-
Daniele Dorizzza-
Tiziano Ruggin-
Obexer Arnold-

58.718
CanadaDavid Smith-
Ronald Antonroy-
Scott Ouellette-
John Frias-

61.729
NetherlandsArno Van Heeringen-
Marinus Oudeman-
Andre Lassooij-
Gys Geerards-

64.0710

Finalheat 222 jun
IranSaeid Sohrabikalestani-
Reza Tahmasebi-
Younes Amiri-
Saeid Montazerparachi-

48.641
United KingdomJames Colbeck-
Joe Matthews-
Brian Armstrong-
Stephen Jarvis-

48.652
SpainJose Javier Gracialaborda
Xabier Lacosta-
Ramon Ortega Fernandez
Carlos Villora Fernandez-

51.394
AustraliaLuke Rose-
Jayson Waldon-
Tom Rennel-
Montague Summers-

54.085
IrelandJohn Moran-
John Loftus-
Dean Walsh-
Robbie Lyons-

54.377


M 18- 4 x 400m
Final23 jun
United KingdomJames Colbeck-
Matthew Salkeld-
Bryce Butterworth-
Stephen Jarvis-

3:49.81
HungaryGergo Mezei-
Róbert Gelencsér-
Csaba Zilaj-
Sándor Jánka-

3:59.58
IranReza Tahmasebi-
Saeid Montazerparachi-
Hojatollah Rahimi-
Saeed Sohrabikelstaivi-

4:06.38
AustraliaSteve Griffin-
Luke Rose-
David Howard-
Monty Summers-

4:07.15
United Kingdom 2Peter Murray-
Craig O'neill-
Joe Matthews-
Timothy Gibson-

4:29.62
ArgentinaHector Catro-
Gustavo Escudero-
Victor Frias-
Juan Juarez-

4:29.89
NetherlandsMarinus Oudeman-
Richard Westerdaal-
Jan Pulles-
Eelco Dulfer-

5:06.88
USA




dns


M 18-29 High Jump
23 jun
Lincoln GreavesAUSAustralia165
Julian StorchGERGermany160
Andrew DrysdaleGBRUnited Kingdom125
Lloyd MangahasCANCanada120


M 18-29 Long Jump
22 jun
James ColbeckGBRUnited Kingdom5,71
Sándor JánkaHUNHungary5,43
Ashley RamsurrunGBRUnited Kingdom5,42
Joe MatthewsGBRUnited Kingdom5,07
Andrew DrysdaleGBRUnited Kingdom3,23


M 18-29 Shot Put7.26 kg
22 jun
Garth LewisGBRUnited Kingdom8,78
Tiziano EspositoITAItaly8,02
Georgi KorfonozovBULBulgaria7,41


M 18-29 Discus Throw2.0 kg
23 jun
Lincoln GreavesAUSAustralia29,12
Garth LewisGBRUnited Kingdom27,63
Lloyd MangahasCANCanada13,05


M 18-29 Javelin Throw800 g
23 jun
Steven ArthyAUSAustralia37,37
Facundo BrandanaARGArgentina15,50


M 18-29 Ball Throw
22 jun
Carson KainerUSAUSA87,30
Nkanyesi BiyelaRSASouth Africa63,33
Georgi KorfonozovBULBulgaria57,38
Ioannis NearchouCYPCyprus54,93
James JessupGBRUnited Kingdom47,50
Norezad AhmadIRAIran45,92
Isanatio HamedIRAIran42,44
Georgi AngelovBULBulgaria29,81
Rourzard HamedIRAIran29,49
10 Tiziano EspositoITAItaly29,42


M 30-39 100m
Försök heat 122 jun
Hiroki SuetsunaJPNJapan12.79q
Stephen JarvisGBRUnited Kingdom12.88q
Ryan ZinnUSAUSA13.45q
Roman DundaCZECzech Republic13.75q
Nicholas CondonGBRUnited Kingdom13.87
Morokwane ItumelengRSASouth Africa13.89
Pavlin PopovBULBulgaria16.75

Försök heat 222 jun
Saeid MontazerparachiIRAIran12.19q
Hector CatroARGArgentina12.39q
Marinus OudemanNEDNetherlands13.08q
Cernas EdgarMEXMexico13.80q
Adrian NitkowskiUSAUSA13.93
Iosif TzouganakisGREGreece14.28
Markus WarnckeNORNorway14.43
Milen EnchevBULBulgaria15.56

Final22 jun
Stephen JarvisGBRUnited Kingdom12.10
Saeid MontazerparachiIRAIran12.20
Hector CatroARGArgentina12.31
Hiroki SuetsunaJPNJapan12.66
Marinus OudemanNEDNetherlands12.80
Ryan ZinnUSAUSA13.25
Cernas EdgarMEXMexico13.78
Roman DundaCZECzech Republic13.92


M 30-39 200m
Försök heat 123 jun
Saeid MontazerparachiIRAIran27.26q
Marinus OudemanNEDNetherlands27.63q
Nicholas CondonGBRUnited Kingdom28.69q
Roman DundaCZECzech Republic28.74
Carlo BrünggerSUISwitzerland34.56

Försök heat 223 jun
Stephen JarvisGBRUnited Kingdom25.99q
Hector CatroARGArgentina26.00q
Csaba ZilajHUNHungary27.01q
Morokwane ItumelengRSASouth Africa28.24q
Nirandr AuisuaTHAThailand28.52q

Final23 jun
Stephen JarvisGBRUnited Kingdom24.65
Saeid MontazerparachiIRAIran25.06
Hector CatroARGArgentina25.83
Csaba ZilajHUNHungary27.29
Marinus OudemanNEDNetherlands28.25
Morokwane ItumelengRSASouth Africa28.89
Nicholas CondonGBRUnited Kingdom30.05
Nirandr AuisuaTHAThailanddns


M 30-39 400m
Finalheat 122 jun
Vojtech KoudelkaCZECzech Republic56.531
Csaba ZilajHUNHungary60.923
Hector CatroARGArgentina60.954
Marinus OudemanNEDNetherlands68.009
Carlo BrünggerSUISwitzerland84.5910

Finalheat 222 jun
Stephen JarvisGBRUnited Kingdom56.942
Younes AmiriIRAIran62.075
Nirandr AuisuaTHAThailand64.256
David HowardAUSAustralia64.437
Adrian NitkowskiUSAUSA66.458


M 30-39 800m
Final23 jun
Vojtech KoudelkaCZECzech Republic 2:31.49
Reza TahmasebiIRAIran 2:33.74
Daniel MatsosoRSASouth Africa 2:34.18
Csaba ZilajHUNHungary 2:42.81
Thomas SpencerGBRUnited Kingdom 2:49.80
Luke RoseAUSAustralia 2:52.99
Yoshihiro HaraJPNJapan 2:57.68
Younes AmiriIRAIrandns
Hector CatroARGArgentinadns


M 30-39 1500m
Final22 jun
Daniel MatsosoRSASouth Africa 5:05.79
Reza TahmasebiIRAIran 5:11.90
David HowardAUSAustralia 5:16.34
Csaba ZilajHUNHungary 5:26.79
Morokwane ItumelengRSASouth Africa 5:32.08
Victor FriasARGArgentina 5:44.69
Nirandr AuisuaTHAThailand 5:48.69
Thomas SpencerGBRUnited Kingdom 6:08.32
Yoshihiro HaraJPNJapan 6:35.60


M 30-39 High Jump
23 jun
Stephen JarvisGBRUnited Kingdom160
Jeremy CliftonGBRUnited Kingdom145
Michael WarrenUSAUSA140
Andreas EckerthGERGermany135
Konstantinos MokkasGREGreece135
Iosif TzouganakisGREGreece130


M 30-39 Long Jump
22 jun
Stephen JarvisGBRUnited Kingdom6,03
Jeremy CliftonGBRUnited Kingdom5,80
Hiroki SuetsunaJPNJapan5,46
Hector CatroARGArgentina5,39
Marinus OudemanNEDNetherlands4,93
Nirandr AuisuaTHAThailand4,87
Morokwane ItumelengRSASouth Africa4,68
Iosif TzouganakisGREGreece4,64
Ryan ZinnUSAUSA4,47
10 Andreas EckerthGERGermany4,15
11 Mahdi BovandIRAIran3,78


M 30-39 Shot Put7.26 kg
22 jun
Ali HeidaripoorIRAIran11,02
Jeremy CliftonGBRUnited Kingdom9,41
Morteza ZiaeiziaaldiniIRAIran9,38
Matthew SpencerAUSAustralia9,00
Konstantinos MokkasGREGreece8,59
Michael WarrenUSAUSA8,50
Michael KeohaneIREIreland8,31
Emanuel LewisUSAUSA8,20
Jurica EsterCROCroatia8,02
10 Vojko FekonjaSLOSlovenia7,91
11 Gaston ValfreURUUruguay7,69
12 Henrik JerkströmSWESweden7,67
13 Jean Claude PacaudFRAFrance7,08
14 Peter PirasAUSAustralia6,58
15 Pavlin PopovBULBulgaria5,35


M 30-39 Discus Throw2.0 kg
23 jun
Dawid Van Den BergRSASouth Africa23,54
Jeremy CliftonGBRUnited Kingdom23,34
Morteza ZiaeiziaaldiniIRAIran21,65
Matthew SpencerAUSAustralia20,55
Michael KeohaneIREIreland19,98
Emanuel LewisUSAUSA19,29
Peter PirasAUSAustralia15,62
Gaston ValfreURUUruguay13,97
Mariano SpinelliARGArgentina13,41
Ali HeidaripoorIRAIran26,25extra


M 30-39 Javelin Throw800 g
23 jun
Jean Claude PacaudFRAFrance30,69
Ali HeidaripoorIRAIran30,26
Dawid Van Den BergRSASouth Africa27,36
Juan VillafańeARGArgentina26,12
Eduardo MontiARGArgentina23,25
Roman DundaCZECzech Republic21,41
Maximilian LangAUTAustria20,60
Michael WarrenUSAUSA19,38
Mariano SpinelliARGArgentina18,24
10 Gaston ValfreURUUruguay17,57
11 Jurica EsterCROCroatia17,21
12 Peter PirasAUSAustralia12,20
Morteza ZiaeiziaaldiniIRAIranX
Mahdi BovandIRAIranX


M 30-39 Ball Throw
22 jun
Matthew SpencerAUSAustralia77,63
Ali HeidaripoorIRAIran73,18
Jeremy CliftonGBRUnited Kingdom60,06
Gaston ValfreURUUruguay56,90
Morteza ZiaeiziaaldiniIRAIran54,47
UnknowedSWESweden49,79
Mahdi BovandIRAIran49,49
Alex GeldofBELBelgium49,48
Scott OuelletteCANCanada47,73
10 Vojko FekonjaSLOSlovenia47,06
11 Michael KeohaneIREIreland39,60
12 Yoshihiro HaraJPNJapan37,77


M 40-49 100m
Försök heat 122 jun
Hitoshi TotsukaJPNJapan12.88q
Howard DellUSAUSA12.91q
Róbert GelencsérHUNHungary12.93q
Brian ArmstrongGBRUnited Kingdom13.19q
Izak Van Der WesthuizenRSASouth Africa13.45q
George LebonGBRUnited Kingdom13.74
Gösta SchultzeGERGermanydns

Försök heat 222 jun
Xabier LacostaESPSpain12.23q
Peter HellriegelGERGermany13.43q
Arno Van HeeringenNEDNetherlands13.71q
Vincent TaylorGBRUnited Kingdom14.01
David SmithCANCanada14.66
Emmanouil ManoulakisGREGreece14.73
Sipho MlamuzaRSASouth Africa14.94
Hock Heng KohSINSingapore17.50

Final22 jun
Xabier LacostaESPSpain11.99
Howard DellUSAUSA12.74
Róbert GelencsérHUNHungary12.79
Hitoshi TotsukaJPNJapan12.91
Brian ArmstrongGBRUnited Kingdom13.00
Peter HellriegelGERGermany13.38
Izak Van Der WesthuizenRSASouth Africa13.63
Arno Van HeeringenNEDNetherlands13.72


M 40-49 200m
Final23 jun
Róbert GelencsérHUNHungary26.11
Bryce ButterworthGBRUnited Kingdom26.49
Brian ArmstrongGBRUnited Kingdom26.72
Hitoshi TotsukaJPNJapan26.76
Michael GohdesAUSAustralia26.77
Calleros Hector FranciscoMEXMexico29.84
David SmithCANCanada32.36


M 40-49 400m
Finalheat 122 jun
Michael GohdesAUSAustralia57.811
Hitoshi TotsukaJPNJapan62.054
Alexander WalkerGBRUnited Kingdom66.105
Brian ArmstrongGBRUnited Kingdom68.157
Gösta SchultzeGERGermanydns-

Finalheat 222 jun
Bryce ButterworthGBRUnited Kingdom58.312
Nehar NurluGERGermany61.973
Calleros Hector FranciscoMEXMexico67.756
Carlos Villora FernandezESPSpain84.718
Phillip Hamilton, IvUSAUSA141.739
Sipho MlamuzaRSASouth Africadns-


M 40-49 800m
Final23 jun
Ian BranniganGBRUnited Kingdom 2:27.75
Nehar NurluGERGermany 2:30.43
Carlos Villora FernandezESPSpain 2:32.48
Michael GohdesAUSAustralia 2:33.82
Alexander WalkerGBRUnited Kingdom 2:39.24
Daniele DorizziITAItaly 3:00.94
Tiziano RuggiuITAItaly 3:03.37
David SmithCANCanada 3:09.50
Gunnar MartinsenNORNorwayno time
Gustavo EcuderoARGArgentinadns
László VenyercsánHUNHungarydns


M 40-49 1500m
Final22 jun
Ian BranniganGBRUnited Kingdom 4:58.91
Tony GartlandIREIreland 5:05.57
Carlos Villora FernandezESPSpain 5:08.38
Hojatollah RahimiIRAIran 5:09.32
Zachary BrooksUSAUSA 5:51.47
Alexander WalkerGBRUnited Kingdom 5:56.98
Daniele DorizziITAItaly 5:59.42
Buchwalder NicolasSUISwitzerland 6:01.69
Richard WesterdaalNEDNetherlands 6:01.92
10 Miguel Hernández GonzálezMEXMexico 6:31.53
11 Gabriel VillaverdeURUUruguay 6:38.41
12 Gunnar MartinsenNORNorway 6:43.43
Tiziano RuggiuITAItalydnf
Andreas WeßGERGermanydnf
Gustavo EscuderoARGArgentinadnf
László VenyercsánHUNHungarydns


M 40-49 Race Walk 5000m
Final23 jun
 Petr ZitnyCZECzech RepublicdnsM40
László VenyercsánHUNHungary25:29.72M40
Tony GartlandIREIreland28:10.92M40
Nkanyesi BiyelaRSASouth Africa30:45 mM18
Hojatollah RahimiIRAIran31:00 mM40
Joshua YatesAUSAustralia32:05.40M18
Stephen WhelanGBRUnited Kingdom32:05.43M40
Libor MalinskyCZECzech Republic32:15 mM40
Seyedjalal AminiIRAIran32:24.45M30
Victor FriasARGArgentina32:24.48M30
10 Ilias LeontopoulosGREGreece32:33.67M40
11 Calleros Hector FranciscoMEXMexico33:41.21M40
12 Cernas EdgarMEXMexico33:43.43M30
13 Daniele DorizziITAItaly33:48.73M40
14 Sangchul HanKORKorea35:37.37M40
15 Peter PirasAUSAustralia35:47.07M30
16 Christophe RaimbaultFRAFrance36:44.86M40
17 Tiziano DorizziITAItaly40:21.70M40
18 Maximilian LangAUTAustria41:12.25M30
19 Andrew CoxAUSAustralia44:27.84M30
20 Wing Yuen LaiHKGHong Kong45:32.61M40
Pashupati KunwarNEPNepaldnfM18
Jayson WaldonAUSAustraliadnfM30
Miguel Hernández GonzálezMEXMexicodnfM40


M 40-49 High Jump
23 jun
Isidoros MatskidisGREGreece151
Izak Van Der WesthuizenRSASouth Africa148
Brian ArmstrongGBRUnited Kingdom145
Sipho MlamuzaRSASouth Africa145
Emmanouil ManoulakisGREGreece135
Phillip Hamilton, IvUSAUSA125
Sean CrawfordAUSAustralia120
Nicholas FarleyAUSAustralia120


M 40-49 Long Jump
22 jun
Xabier LacostaESPSpain6,42
Róbert GelencsérHUNHungary5,67
Peter HellriegelGERGermany5,37
Georgios TsimpinisGREGreece5,10
Sean CrawfordAUSAustralia4,99
Sipho MlamuzaRSASouth Africa4,62
Vincent TaylorGBRUnited Kingdom4,47
Arno Van HeeringenNEDNetherlands3,79
Phillip Hamilton, IvUSAUSA3,63
10 Nabiollah MarzbanabbasabadiIRAIran3,41


M 40-49 Shot Put5.0 kg
22 jun
Teijo HietanenFINFinland13,97
Robert PieperUSAUSA12,38
Kez GreenwoodGBRUnited Kingdom12,34
Nabiollah MarzbanabbasabadiIRAIran12,03
Isidoros MatskidisGREGreece11,68
Róbert GelencsérHUNHungary10,72
Manochehr NarimaniIRAIran10,45
Mateo JodarESPSpain9,57
Ilias LeontopoulosGREGreece8,55   8,54
10 Anton GroblerRSASouth Africa8,55   8,48
11 Libor MalinskyCZECzech Republic8,48
12 Michael ButlerUSAUSA7,94
13 Tiziano RuggiuITAItaly7,64


M 40-49 Discus Throw2.0 kg
23 jun
Howard DellUSAUSA34,80
Kez GreenwoodGBRUnited Kingdom28,91
Isidoros MatskidisGREGreece26,66
Nabiollah MarzbanabbasabadiIRAIran25,50
Nehar NurluGERGermany23,89
Manochehr NarimaniIRAIran21,53
Mateo JodarESPSpain20,85
Kevin GreenAUSAustralia20,00
Anton GroblerRSASouth Africa19,84
10 Michael ButlerUSAUSA19,53
11 David SwarbrickNZLNew Zealand14,73


M 40-49 Javelin Throw800 g
23 jun
Howard DellUSAUSA42,65
Nehar NurluGERGermany38,12
Manochehr NarimaniIRAIran32,40
Petr ZitnyCZECzech Republic31,86
Alexander WalkerGBRUnited Kingdom29,86
Kez GreenwoodGBRUnited Kingdom26,20
Winston BaladaRSASouth Africa24,10
Mateo JodarESPSpain19,04
Eungsoo KimKORKorea18,60
10 Michael ButlerUSAUSA17,75
11 Kamron KailasTHAThailand12,97
12 Thongyoo NgoensukTHAThailand10,97
Andrew WeirGBRUnited KingdomX
Arno Van HeeringenNEDNetherlandsX


M 40-49 Ball Throw
22 jun
Howard DellUSAUSA72,67
Petr ZitnyCZECzech Republic65,40
Nicholas FarleyAUSAustralia57,69
Arno Van HeeringenNEDNetherlands54,95
Robert PieperUSAUSA54,85
Tim AdamsonGBRUnited Kingdom54,40
Libor MalinskyCZECzech Republic52,02
Brian RowbothamGBRUnited Kingdom51,90
Nabiollah MarzbanabbasabadiIRAIran50,40
10 Michael ButlerUSAUSA43,63
11 Safdar NaserzadehIRAIran38,44


M 50-59 100m
Försök heat 122 jun
Andre LassooijNEDNetherlands13.94q
Georg ThurnerITAItaly14.37q
Harwarinder AthwalGBRUnited Kingdom14.96q
Rinaldo MoreillonSWESweden15.81q
Claudio MussioARGArgentina15.90q
Martin Carrasco GarciaESPSpain16.09
Richard HayesAUSAustraliadns

Försök heat 222 jun
Stanley HenkemanRSASouth Africa14.38q
Rainer EuleGERGermany14.44q
Kwok Man ChanHKGHong Kong14.77q
Carlos KerszbergARGArgentina16.30
Kenneth CastroUSAUSA18.01
Jan KarlssonSWESweden18.74

Final22 jun
Andre LassooijNEDNetherlands13.44
Georg ThurnerITAItaly13.77
Harwarinder AthwalGBRUnited Kingdom13.97
Rainer EuleGERGermany14.09
Stanley HenkemanRSASouth Africa14.37
Claudio MussioARGArgentina16.55
Kwok Man ChanHKGHong Kongdnf
Rinaldo MoreillonSWESwedendns


M 50-59 200m
Försök heat 123 jun
Andre LassooijNEDNetherlands29.01q
John MoranIREIreland29.39q
Jan PullesNEDNetherlands32.31q
Lt Col Michael BonnetteUSAUSA33.51q
Carlos KerszbergARGArgentina36.53

Försök heat 223 jun
Rainer EuleGERGermany29.74q
Harwarinder AthwalGBRUnited Kingdom31.71q
Rinaldo MoreillonSWESweden32.44q
Claudio MussioARGArgentina33.24q
Suseong ParkKORKorea41.33
Stanley HenkemanRSASouth Africadns

Final23 jun
Andre LassooijNEDNetherlands27.93
John MoranIREIreland28.28
Harwarinder AthwalGBRUnited Kingdom28.67
Rainer EuleGERGermany29.53
Jan PullesNEDNetherlands31.73
Rinaldo MoreillonSWESweden32.16
Lt Col Michael BonnetteUSAUSAdns
Claudio MussioARGArgentinadns


M 50-59 400m
Final22 jun
Juan JuarezARGArgentina62.21
Rainer EuleGERGermany65.59
Harwarinder AthwalGBRUnited Kingdom69.49
Guido Van IsraelBELBelgium71.18
Claudio MussioARGArgentina99.08
József SchaffHUNHungarydns


M 50-59 800m
Final23 jun
Juan JuarezARGArgentina 2:13.68
John MoranIREIreland 2:31.08
Joaquin Lacon ExpositoESPSpain 2:39.21
Lucien Van StaenBELBelgium 2:42.41
Rainer EuleGERGermany 2:56.77
Jan VelthovenNEDNetherlands 3:07.22
Juan José PérezESPSpaindns


M 50-59 1500m
Final22 jun
Juan JuarezARGArgentina 4:27.21
John MoranIREIreland 5:09.34
Joaquin Lacon ExpositoESPSpain 5:13.36
Lucien Van StaenBELBelgium 5:54.00
Jan VelthovenNEDNetherlands 6:31.53
Shiu Yung WaiHKGHong Kong 7:15.05
Manfred BeckerGERGermany 7:22.70
Jacky MeslinFRAFrance 9:31.67


M 50-59 Race Walk 5000m
Final23 jun
Miroslaw BurskiPOLPoland30:20.79M50
Joaquin Lacon ExpositoESPSpain31:55.36M50
Wing Chiu TseHKGHong Kong32:01.35M50
Miran OhnjecSLOSlovenia32:01.40M50
Chabooh NajibTUNTunisia32:16.73M50
Booyoung ChoiKORKorea33:03.35M50
Olav FikseNORNorway33:28.20M50
Colin MitchellGBRUnited Kingdom33:33.98M60
Roger ClarkeGBRUnited Kingdom33:44.50M60
10 Panagiotis MantelosGREGreece34:01.21M50
11 John TraffordGBRUnited Kingdom34:28.97M60
12 Chak Ping SemHKGHong Kong34:40.61M50
13 Nigel GoldsworthyAUSAustralia35:19.28M50
14 Guido Van IsraelBELBelgium35:28.68M50
15 Byoungsoon DooKORKorea35:59.57M50
16 Alain FossardFRAFrance36:35.38M50
17 Roger TrioulaireFRAFrance36:45.68M60
18 Jong Suk YangKORKorea37:52.17M50
19 Manfred BeckerGERGermany37:57.57M50
20 Jim BrienUSAUSA38:04.97M60
21 József SchaffHUNHungary38:25.89M50
22 Philip KavanaghIREIreland41:01.74M60
23 Claude BarresFRAFrance41:17.44M70
24 Thomas JenkinUSAUSA41:44.85M60
25 Bernard AubrySUISwitzerland41:59.26M70
26 Michikata OkuboJPNJapan42:51.34M60
27 Carlos KerszbergARGArgentina43:10.12M50
28 Jan De KockRSASouth Africa43:25.06M50
29 Sergio Miranda MuńozURUUruguay44:12.61M50
30 Namjae LeeKORKorea44:17.97M60
31 Pierre CharretierFRAFrance44:23.46M50
32 Seamus EagerIREIreland44:40.94M60
33 Ross ForresterNZLNew Zealand47:29.94M60
34 Tsurao OchiJPNJapan52:44.36M60
Eamonn MaloneIREIrelanddnsM70


M 50-59 High Jump
23 jun
Andre LassooijNEDNetherlands138
Vleo VatovecSLOSlovenia135
Nikolaos KarantakosGREGreece130
Reijo HilliFINFinland130
Antonio Martin MartinESPSpain130
Pekka TuomolaFINFinland125
Manfred BeckerGERGermany125
Suwan BamrungTHAThailand125
Jose Montesinos GarciaESPSpain120


M 50-59 Long Jump
22 jun
Georg ThurnerITAItaly5,16
Harwarinder AthwalGBRUnited Kingdom4,61
Andre LassooijNEDNetherlands4,32
Antonio Martin MartinESPSpain4,29
Jose Montesinos GarciaESPSpain4,03
Stanley HenkemanRSASouth Africa3,96
Kari TanninenFINFinland3,85
Suwan BamrungTHAThailand3,69
Kenneth CastroUSAUSA3,46
10 Jari LaurénFINFinland3,22
11 Enrique LimaARGArgentina3,15
12 Katsufumi SuzukiJPNJapan2,68
13 Claudio MussioARGArgentina2,11


M 50-59 Shot Put5.0 kg
22 jun
Ward BerryGBRUnited Kingdom11,33
Tapio AikioFINFinland11,22
Joseph KratzerUSAUSA10,85
Jose Montesinos GarciaESPSpain10,58
Alfonso D'ambrosioITAItaly10,17
Pekka TuomolaFINFinland9,73
Antonio Martin MartinESPSpain9,55
Hans KarlssonSWESweden9,43
Jari LaurénFINFinland8,03


M 50-59 Discus Throw2.0 kg
23 jun
Joseph KratzerUSAUSA37,55
Lourens SchultzRSASouth Africa32,26
Tapio AikioFINFinland30,88
Pekka TuomolaFINFinland27,78
Ward BerryGBRUnited Kingdom27,34
Ganasen PadayacheeRSASouth Africa26,04
Antonio Martin MartinESPSpain25,82
Jari LaurénFINFinland21,56
Nikolaos KarantakosGREGreece18,30
10 Panagiotis MantelosGREGreece14,94


M 50-59 Javelin Throw800 g
23 jun
Lourens SchultzRSASouth Africa29,30
Joseph KratzerUSAUSA29,21
Vleo VatovecSLOSlovenia27,15
Antonio Martin MartinESPSpain26,41
Ward BerryGBRUnited Kingdom24,01
Enrique LimaARGArgentina23,63
Keng Siang YueSINSingapore22,92
Anton RouxRSASouth Africa22,01
Kenneth CastroUSAUSA21,70
10 Jari LaurénFINFinland20,55
11 Kaare SaetherNORNorway17,62
12 Beat GottschalckSUISwitzerland15,75
13 Yoochun VichayoTHAThailand12,19


M 50-59 Ball Throw
22 jun
Joseph KratzerUSAUSA61,40
Kari TanninenFINFinland57,85
Vleo VatovecSLOSlovenia53,21
Alfonso D'ambrosioITAItaly50,29
Enrique LimaARGArgentina49,03
Jon Teokrazias Larrańaga LopezESPSpain49,02
Sergio Miranda MuńozURUUruguay44,02
Ward BerryGBRUnited Kingdom43,35
Neil FolkinsCANCanada41,98
10 Lucien Van StaenBELBelgium39,04
11 Keng Siang YueSINSingapore38,35
12 Mohsen MohammadkhaniIRAIran37,12
13 Kaare SaetherNORNorway26,73
14 Jan KarlssonSWESweden26,33


M 60-69 100m
Final22 jun
John LoftusIREIreland15.28
Pramote LadsuwanTHAThailand16.00
Kin Ping LeungHKGHong Kong17.91
Richard FordUSAUSA17.92
Robert GentUSAUSA22.20


M 60-69 200m
Final23 jun
John LoftusIREIreland32.40
Mauri KuotolaFINFinland32.76
Michael FosterGBRUnited Kingdom33.62
Pramote LadsuwanTHAThailand36.00
Peter StoetzerGERGermany37.30
Alberto DominguezARGArgentina38.38
Kin Ping LeungHKGHong Kong45.14
Hannu OuvinenFINFinland49.0m


M 60-69 400m
Final22 jun
Michael FosterGBRUnited Kingdom75.33
Peter StoetzerGERGermany84.85
Kwan Kwan LeungHKGHong Kong88.32
Alberto DominguezARGArgentina90.85
Kin Ping LeungHKGHong Kong97.43
Richard FordUSAUSA99.84
Jean Claude Le BourhisFRAFrance125.27M70
Randel AndersonUSAUSAdns


M 60-69 800m
Final23 jun
Michael FosterGBRUnited Kingdom 3:22.35
Anthony ScottGBRUnited Kingdom 3:24.37
Alberto DominguezARGArgentina 3:39.00
Serge LevyFRAFrance 3:39.20
Randel AndersonUSAUSA 3:54.04
David RozelleUSAUSA 4:17.32M70
Russell McgowanAUSAustralia 4:41.30


M 60-69 1500m
Final22 jun
Christopher HealeyAUSAustralia 6:36.56
Anthony ScottGBRUnited Kingdom 6:42.78
Serge LevyFRAFrance 7:28.78
Alberto DominguezARGArgentina 7:45.34
Randel AndersonUSAUSA 8:09.54
Jean Claude Le BourhisFRAFrance 8:54.08M70
Johan DuinNEDNetherlands 8:58.09


M 60-69 High Jump
23 jun
Reinier Guus LaanNEDNetherlands138
John BarnesGBRUnited Kingdom132
Mauri KuotolaFINFinland129
Malcolm Souza-LewisGBRUnited Kingdom115
Russell McgowanAUSAustralia110
Robert GentUSAUSA105
Johan DuinNEDNetherlands105


M 60-69 Long Jump
22 jun
John BarnesGBRUnited Kingdom4,16
Arild BryhnNORNorway4,11
Kwan Kwan LeungHKGHong Kong3,44
Michael FosterGBRUnited Kingdom3,39
Roberto CantoniITAItaly3,28
Enrico Dell'acquaITAItaly2,84
Robert GentUSAUSA2,83
Russell McgowanAUSAustralia2,68


M 60-69 Shot Put3.0 kg
22 jun
Peter HagerAUTAustria11,27
Jan (John) HolsCANCanada11,12
Jacobus LaubscherRSASouth Africa11,00
Arild BryhnNORNorway10,73
Carlo SilviITAItaly10,25
Martin BornSUISwitzerland10,02
Branko TomeSLOSlovenia9,89
Randel AndersonUSAUSA9,35
Reinier Guus LaanNEDNetherlands8,95
10 Terje KochNORNorway8,20
11 Roger JohanssonSWESweden8,05


M 60-69 Discus Throw1.0 kg
23 jun
Jacobus LaubscherRSASouth Africa28,42
Arild BryhnNORNorway26,51
Robert GentUSAUSA25,08
John BarnesGBRUnited Kingdom23,97
Carlo SilviITAItaly21,51
Malcolm Souza-LewisGBRUnited Kingdom19,84
Peter HagerAUTAustria18,76
Anthony ScottGBRUnited Kingdom18,73
Peter StoetzerGERGermany17,07


M 60-69 Javelin Throw800 g
23 jun
Robert GentUSAUSA19,63
Malcolm Souza-LewisGBRUnited Kingdom18,73
Anthony ScottGBRUnited Kingdom17,77
Peter HagerAUTAustria17,49
Jan (John) HolsCANCanada13,83
Bruce GilhamUSAUSA13,68
Miguel MoralARGArgentina13,56


M 60-69 Ball Throw
22 jun
John BarnesGBRUnited Kingdom48,19
Esa TeroFINFinland42,85
Terje KochNORNorway38,47
Jan (John) HolsCANCanada37,46
Giulio BettinelliITAItaly34,48
John Petrick, JrUSAUSA32,53
Martin BornSUISwitzerland28,88
Roger JohanssonSWESweden25,25


M 70- 200m
Final23 jun
Raul GuarroARGArgentina57.45


M 70- Shot Put3.0 kg
22 jun
John AndersonUSAUSA9,67


M 70- Discus Throw1.0 kg
23 jun
Terence DonovanAUSAustralia24,64
John AndersonUSAUSA20,63


M 70- Javelin Throw800 g
23 jun
John AndersonUSAUSA20,56


M 70- Ball Throw
22 jun
Terence DonovanAUSAustralia36,73
Raul GuarroARGArgentina23,82


G 12-14 Long Jump
23 jun
Zitong ZhaCHNChina3,0112-14
Lucia Julia Quinney MeeGBRUnited Kingdom2,6412-14
Kotomi TakahashiJPNJapan2,539-11
Joandi DoornbosNEDNetherlands2,459-11


G 12-14 Ball Throw
23 jun
Lauren SampsonGBRUnited Kingdom31,4212-14
Jayne RichardsAUSAustralia18,1612-14
Zitong ZhaCHNChina16,3412-14
Hyejin JoKORKorea13,819-11
Claire SteigerSUISwitzerland8,619-11


G 15-17 100m
Final22 jun
Beth KileyAUSAustralia14.63
Megan FahyIREIreland15.89
Brooke MileyUSAUSA17.64


G 15-17 Long Jump
23 jun
Brooke MileyUSAUSA2,86


G 15-17 Ball Throw
23 jun
Beth KileyAUSAustralia20,09
Nicole RichardsAUSAustralia14,47


W 18-29 100m
Försök heat 122 jun
Elham RoshancheraghIRAIran15.25q
Anna KovácsHUNHungary15.54q
Floranke Te BrakeNEDNetherlands15.55q
Kaylee Ann Davidson-OlleyGBRUnited Kingdom17.14q
Lora BrislandGBRUnited Kingdom24.84

Försök heat 222 jun
Franziska LiebhardtGERGermany14.92q
Lauren LeachGBRUnited Kingdom15.18q
Emma HiltonGBRUnited Kingdom15.28q
Ivett JakabHUNHungary16.47q

Final22 jun
Franziska LiebhardtGERGermany14.91
Elham RoshancheraghIRAIran15.29
Emma HiltonGBRUnited Kingdom15.37
Lauren LeachGBRUnited Kingdom15.55
Anna KovácsHUNHungary15.77
Floranke Te BrakeNEDNetherlands15.90
Ivett JakabHUNHungary16.84
Kaylee Ann Davidson-OlleyGBRUnited Kingdom17.22


W 18-29 200m
Försök heat 123 jun
Emma HiltonGBRUnited Kingdom31.60q
Anna KovácsHUNHungary32.65q
Joelle AtkinsonUSAUSA43.33q
Kaylee Ann Davidson-OlleyGBRUnited Kingdomdnf
Tamaryn StevensAUSAustraliadns

Försök heat 223 jun
Elham RoshancheraghIRAIran32.12q
Lora BrislandGBRUnited Kingdom33.06q
Charlotte RodriguezFRAFrance38.28q
Gabrielle SteigerUSAUSA41.16q

Final23 jun
Elham RoshancheraghIRAIran31.56
Emma HiltonGBRUnited Kingdom32.07
Anna KovácsHUNHungary33.07
Charlotte RodriguezFRAFrance39.08
Joelle AtkinsonUSAUSA45.53
Lora BrislandGBRUnited Kingdomdnf
Gabrielle SteigerUSAUSAdns


W 18-29 400m
Finalheat 122 jun
Lora BrislandGBRUnited Kingdom75.41
Niloofar MohammadiIRAIran76.46
Anna KovácsHUNHungary77.54
María PaniceresARGArgentina78.38
Emma DallmanGBRUnited Kingdom83.34
Gabrielle SteigerUSAUSA93.78
Sara WallinSWESweden121.39
Lauren LeachGBRUnited Kingdomdns
Elham RoshancheraghIRAIrandns

Finalheat 222 jun


W 18-29 1500m
Final22 jun
María PaniceresARGArgentina 6:17.27
Niloofar MohammadiIRAIran 6:50.61
Elham RoshancheraghIRAIran 6:52.99
Charlotte RodriguezFRAFrance 7:47.37


W 18- 4 x 100m
Finalheat 122 jun
United KingdomNaomi Smith-
Emma Hilton-
Zoe Dixon-
Lora Brisland-

60.591
IrelandMegan Fahy-
Angela Sherlock-
Liza Nikkinen-
Sinead Mcgowan-

66.753
USAHolly Miyagawa-
Inka Nisinbaum-
Gabrielle Steiger-
Tracy Copeland-

67.805
AustraliaJessica Sparks-
Christine Murray-
Jayne Richards-
Beth Kiley-

72.346
IranElham Roshancheragh-
Soraya Pars Lari-
Maryam Molai-
Niloofar Mohammadi-

DQ-

Finalheat 222 jun
NetherlandsCarolien Krouwel-
Wendy Knigge
Floranke Te Brake-
Myke Smit-

63.362
HungaryJudit Lovas-
Ivett Jakab-
Ingrid Tilhof-
Anna Kovács-

67.174
FinlandMervi Kurula-
Tuija Helander-
Jaana Soppi-
Kajsa Kauppinen-

76.528
ItalyCorona Eleonora-
Gisella Motto-
Theresia Braun-
Liliana Castelani-

dns-


W 18- 4 x 400m
Final23 jun
United KingdomLora Brisland-
Kathryn Walker-
Helen Tasker-
Orla Smyth-

5:08.95
USAInka Nisinbaum-
Jill Morton-
Jennifer Klouse-
Tracy Copeland-

5:57.80
ArgentinaMaria Anglada-
Patricia Woudhij-
María Paniceres-
Elvira Mendiburu-

6:12.37
Australia




dns


W 18-29 High Jump
22 jun
Floranke Te BrakeNEDNetherlands119


W 18-29 Long Jump
23 jun
Franziska LiebhardtGERGermany4,35
Floranke Te BrakeNEDNetherlands4,00
Anna KovácsHUNHungary3,85
Ivett JakabHUNHungary3,77
Liza NikkinenIREIreland3,31
Cheuk Yan NgHKGHong Kong2,91
Gabrielle SteigerUSAUSA2,80


W 18-29 Shot Put4.0 kg
22 jun
Franziska LiebhardtGERGermany7,85
Ingrid TilhofHUNHungary6,46


W 18-29 Discus Throw1.0 kg
22 jun
Jessica SparksAUSAustralia14,40


W 18-29 Javelin Throw600 g
23 jun
Floranke Te BrakeNEDNetherlands16,49


W 18-29 Ball Throw
23 jun
Ottilie MorganGBRUnited Kingdom42,88
Franziska LiebhardtGERGermany38,81
Ingrid TilhofHUNHungary36,92
Lacey WoodUSAUSA34,69
Niloofar MohammadiIRAIran26,93
Jennifer FisherUSAUSA25,92
Kaylee Ann Davidson-OlleyGBRUnited Kingdom15,77
Monja EspositoITAItaly13,35
Nina NordlundFINFinland13,22


W 30-39 100m
Försök heat 122 jun
Petra VovesnaCZECzech Republic16.32q
Yina ChanNORNorway16.90q
Vibeke HenningsenNORNorway17.26q
Justine LaymondGBRUnited Kingdom17.95q
Yuk Kam ChengHKGHong Kong18.52
Angela SherlockIREIrelanddns

Försök heat 222 jun
Tuija SuvilehtoFINFinland15.54q
Monica FuglesangNORNorway16.70q
Sibongumusa NcubeGBRUnited Kingdom17.63q
Christina DemetriouCYPCyprus17.93q
Tracey JegelsRSASouth Africa18.15
Rabeh BasmaTUNTunisia21.41

Final22 jun
Tuija SuvilehtoFINFinland15.25
Petra VovesnaCZECzech Republic16.24
Monica FuglesangNORNorway16.68
Yina ChanNORNorway16.81
Sibongumusa NcubeGBRUnited Kingdom17.21
Christina DemetriouCYPCyprus17.59
Vibeke HenningsenNORNorway17.66
Justine LaymondGBRUnited Kingdom18.27


W 30-39 200m
Final23 jun
Orla SmythGBRUnited Kingdom30.65
Inka NisinbaumUSAUSA33.05
Petra VovesnaCZECzech Republic33.68
Monica FuglesangNORNorway34.36
Sibongumusa NcubeGBRUnited Kingdom37.66
Bee Eng DangSINSingapore40.73


W 30-39 400m
Final22 jun
Orla SmythGBRUnited Kingdom68.31
Sinead McgowanIREIreland79.03
Kathryn WalkerGBRUnited Kingdom80.58
Zheng LanCHNChina84.91
Bee Eng DangSINSingapore90.20
Jenny BjörkSWESweden10.899
Sibongumusa NcubeGBRUnited Kingdom20.750


W 30-39 800m
Final23 jun
Orla SmythGBRUnited Kingdom 2:39.10W30
María PaniceresARGArgentina 3:04.43W18
Kathryn WalkerGBRUnited Kingdom 3:08.44W30
Ulrika SvantessonSWESweden 3:11.38W30
Elham RoshancheraghIRAIran 3:13.00W18
Nga Chi IpHKGHong Kong 3:25.05W30
Kerrin LitchfieldAUSAustralia 3:32.59W30
Bee Eng DangSINSingapore 3:36.73W30
Niloofar MohammadiIRAIranDQW18
Lora BrislandGBRUnited KingdomdnsW18


W 30-39 1500m
Final22 jun
Orla SmythGBRUnited Kingdom 5:37.86
Inka NisinbaumUSAUSA 6:07.00
Sinead McgowanIREIreland 6:14.94
Kathryn WalkerGBRUnited Kingdom 6:45.06
Nga Chi IpHKGHong Kong 7:10.46
Eleonora CoronaITAItaly 9:00.19


W 30-39 Race Walk 3000m
Final22 jun
Ulrika SvantessonSWESweden20:06.62W30
Constance SithebeRSASouth Africa20:14.94W30
Liza NikkinenIREIreland22:10.64W18-29
Bee Eng DangSINSingapore22:36.02W30
Vibeke HenningsenNORNorway22:53.92W30
Eleonora CoronaITAItaly23:05.80W30
Tracey JegelsRSASouth Africa23:15.05W30
Robyn EmslieRSASouth Africa23:20.59W30
Marie Edith Kailua MonodFRAFrance23:32.08W30
10 Nomakhosi MbeleRSASouth Africa24:41.12W30
11 Nina NordlundFINFinland26:20.76W18-29
12 Noline VogtRSASouth Africa27:45.83W18-29
13 Orla HoganIREIreland30:33.74W30
Soraya Pars LariIRAIrandnfW30
Yuk Kam ChengHKGHong KongdnsW30


W 30-39 High Jump
22 jun
Martha EhlinSWESweden131
Zheng LanCHNChina113
Jenny BjörkSWESweden100


W 30-39 Long Jump
23 jun
Martha EhlinSWESweden4,10
Kerrin LitchfieldAUSAustralia3,96
Zheng LanCHNChina3,94
Monica FuglesangNORNorway3,80
Sarah SmithGBRUnited Kingdom3,55
Yina ChanNORNorway3,39
Rabeh BasmaTUNTunisia2,82
Yuk Kam ChengHKGHong Kong2,78


W 30-39 Shot Put4.0 kg
22 jun
Martha EhlinSWESweden9,20
Soraya Pars LariIRAIran7,27
Angela SherlockIREIreland7,14
Helen PurbrickGBRUnited Kingdom6,80
Amy ThomasUSAUSA6,45
Rabeh BasmaTUNTunisia5,85
Monica FuglesangNORNorway5,81
Bilyana Starshelova-HristovaBULBulgaria5,35
Jenny BjörkSWESweden5,04


W 30-39 Discus Throw1.0 kg
22 jun
Amy ThomasUSAUSA20,88
Irene DifesaAUSAustralia19,40
Angela SherlockIREIreland18,01
Soraya Pars LariIRAIran13,95


W 30-39 Javelin Throw600 g
23 jun
Martha EhlinSWESweden20,67
Marie Edith Kailua MonodFRAFrance17,13
Angela SherlockIREIreland14,90
Amy ThomasUSAUSA14,70


W 30-39 Ball Throw
23 jun
Constance SithebeRSASouth Africa43,13
Soraya Pars LariIRAIran40,57
Zdenka MaresovaCZECzech Republic36,04
Amy ThomasUSAUSA30,73
Sandra StrebelSUISwitzerland26,86
Ladda RuangrodTHAThailand22,42
Paranee SarttraprasertTHAThailand20,39
Jenny BjörkSWESweden18,56
Perea GabrielaARGArgentina17,62


W 40-49 100m
Försök heat 122 jun
Zoe DixonGBRUnited Kingdom16.83q
Theresia BraunITAItaly17.35q
Holly MiyagawaUSAUSA18.26q
Yuk Chun LeungHKGHong Kong19.85

Försök heat 222 jun
Kerstin KleeGERGermany15.74q
Helen TaskerGBRUnited Kingdom16.85q
Carolien KrouwelNEDNetherlands17.26q
Ĺsa NordinSWESweden18.10q
Shahnaz AbbasiIRAIran18.18q

Final22 jun
Kerstin KleeGERGermany15.45
Carolien KrouwelNEDNetherlands16.58
Zoe DixonGBRUnited Kingdom16.63
Helen TaskerGBRUnited Kingdom16.64
Theresia BraunITAItaly17.49
Ĺsa NordinSWESweden17.87
Holly MiyagawaUSAUSA18.00
Shahnaz AbbasiIRAIran18.02


W 40-49 200m
Final23 jun
Kerstin KleeGERGermany33.30
Deborah ChudyGBRUnited Kingdom34.14
Zoe DixonGBRUnited Kingdom34.24
Shahnaz AbbasiIRAIran38.52
Diana HigmanGBRUnited Kingdom43.64


W 40-49 400m
Final22 jun
Helen TaskerGBRUnited Kingdom82.78
Zoe DixonGBRUnited Kingdom86.04
Shahnaz AbbasiIRAIran91.03
Karen HodgsonGBRUnited Kingdom106.43


W 40-49 800m
Final23 jun
Elvira MendiburuARGArgentina 3:32.00W50
Shahnaz AbbasiIRAIran 3:37.48W40
Jill MortonUSAUSA 3:43.45W50
Helen TaskerGBRUnited Kingdom 3:47.72W40
Karen HodgsonGBRUnited Kingdom 4:02.47W40
Kathleen CrossGBRUnited Kingdom 4:12.10W50


W 40-49 1500m
Final22 jun
Tracy CopelandUSAUSA 6:41.27
Karen HodgsonGBRUnited Kingdom 7:55.80
Tarja SavolainenFINFinland 8:59.73
Sau Fan WanHKGHong Kong10:00.92


W 40-49 Race Walk 3000m
Final22 jun
Theresia BraunITAItaly21:30.92W40
Leslie ForrestGBRUnited Kingdom21:32.24W50
Kathleen CrossGBRUnited Kingdom21:33.51W50
Renata HönischAUTAustria21:59.32W50
Marie Jo ArdevolFRAFrance22:05.70W50
Joan BellGBRUnited Kingdom22:10.52W60
Sheila GreganIREIreland23:47.04W40
Lyne PelletierCANCanada24:26.99W50
Yuk Chun LeungHKGHong Kong24:27.10W40
10 Masoumeh MostaghimiIRAIran25:02.09W40
11 Christine MurrayAUSAustralia25:13.28W40
12 Gisčle CeppiSUISwitzerland25:46.19W60
13 Sau Fan WanHKGHong Kong26:06.09W40
14 Nancy MackrolaUSAUSA26:15.55W60
15 Hinako HashidoJPNJapan26:24.34W60
16 Mary JenkinsGBRUnited Kingdom26:41.59W60
17 Gisella MottoITAItaly26:51.90W60
18 Susanna LiebenbergRSASouth Africa26:56.96W60
19 Hayesook JoungKORKoreaW50
19 Youngok KangKORKorea26:58.30W50
20 Nombeko RwaxaRSASouth Africa28:13.74W50
21 Nobuko SugiyamaJPNJapan28:15.55W60
22 Robyn DonnellyNZLNew Zealand29:51.50W40


W 40-49 High Jump
22 jun
Kerstin KleeGERGermany125
Carol RewersUSAUSAX


W 40-49 Long Jump
23 jun
Kerstin KleeGERGermany3,90
Holly MiyagawaUSAUSA3,19
Ĺsa NordinSWESweden3,14
Elizabeth (Liz) SchickSUISwitzerland3,03
Christine MurrayAUSAustralia2,38
Roxanne KavanaghAUSAustralia1,79


W 40-49 Shot Put4.0 kg
22 jun
Elizabeth HosfordGBRUnited Kingdom7,13
Adelina BrankovaBULBulgaria6,92
Mervi KurulaFINFinland6,36
Dridi SamiaTUNTunisia5,99
Yvonne MbathaRSASouth Africa5,35
Roxanne KavanaghAUSAustralia4,64
Martine VarinFRAFrance4,29


W 40-49 Discus Throw1.0 kg
22 jun
Holly MiyagawaUSAUSA17,46
Christine MurrayAUSAustralia15,28
Yvonne MbathaRSASouth Africa15,00
Elizabeth HosfordGBRUnited Kingdom14,62
Tarja SavolainenFINFinland13,32
Roxanne KavanaghAUSAustralia12,02


W 40-49 Javelin Throw600 g
23 jun
Elizabeth HosfordGBRUnited Kingdom19,54
Petra HugSUISwitzerlandX


W 40-49 Ball Throw
23 jun
Rosana MateosARGArgentina45,20
Holly MiyagawaUSAUSA38,62
Jaana SoppiFINFinland33,28
Adelina BrankovaBULBulgaria29,57
Jutharat LuengchantawongTHAThailand19,61
Robyn DonnellyNZLNew Zealand19,58
Martine VarinFRAFrance17,33
Margherita MazzantiniITAItaly13,75
Thannawee PramuansakthanaTHAThailand13,26
10 Masoumeh MostaghimiIRAIran12,90


W 50-59 100m
Final22 jun
Tuija HelanderFINFinland14.42
Genevičve AnthamattenSUISwitzerland18.94
Nombeko RwaxaRSASouth Africa22.57
Kit Hing Michelle LuiHKGHong Kongdnf


W 50-59 200m
Final23 jun
Tuija HelanderFINFinland28.73
Elvira MendiburuARGArgentina36.23
Genevičve AnthamattenSUISwitzerland39.09
Leslie ForrestGBRUnited Kingdom47.23


W 50-59 400m
Final22 jun
Elvira MendiburuARGArgentina88.84
Irene JeffersGBRUnited Kingdom10.477
Kathleen CrossGBRUnited Kingdom11.521
Genevičve AnthamattenSUISwitzerlanddns


W 50-59 1500m
Final22 jun
Elvira MendiburuARGArgentina 7:14.52
Maria AngladaARGArgentina 7:15.08
UnknownSWESweden 7:19.61
Kathleen CrossGBRUnited Kingdom 7:38.98
Joan BellGBRUnited Kingdom 8:04.11W60
Gisčle CeppiSUISwitzerland 8:04.39W60
Irene JeffersGBRUnited Kingdom 8:35.43
Janyce PiwovarUSAUSA 9:56.23W60
Liliana CastellaniITAItaly10:02.99
Renata HönischAUTAustriadns


W 50-59 High Jump
22 jun
Christine TewAUSAustralia110


W 50-59 Long Jump
23 jun
Tuija HelanderFINFinland4,85
Christine TewAUSAustralia2,60
Genevičve AnthamattenSUISwitzerland2,53
Kit Hing Michelle LuiHKGHong Kong2,23


W 50-59 Shot Put3.0 kg
22 jun
Christine TewAUSAustralia9,69
Phily Geraards-SlenterNEDNetherlands8,66
Helletje UysRSASouth Africa7,32
Gordana FilipovicCROCroatia6,26
Lise-Lotte JohanssonSWESweden5,99
Ann GilberthorpeAUSAustralia5,97
Janet DennisUSAUSA5,35


W 50-59 Discus Throw1.0 kg
22 jun
Christine TewAUSAustralia28,43
Helletje UysRSASouth Africa19,15
Phily Geraards-SlenterNEDNetherlands17,13
Renata HönischAUTAustria14,23
Ann GilberthorpeAUSAustralia13,98
Diana WatsonNEDNetherlands10,72
Janet DennisUSAUSA10,45


W 50-59 Javelin Throw600 g
23 jun
Christine TewAUSAustralia23,51
Helletje UysRSASouth Africa14,00


W 50-59 Ball Throw
23 jun
Helletje UysRSASouth Africa36,13
Nombeko RwaxaRSASouth Africa33,87
Anette WirénSWESweden24,57
Gordana FilipovicCROCroatia23,83
Marianne ThistleCANCanada22,27
Lise-Lotte JohanssonSWESweden21,87
Genevičve AnthamattenSUISwitzerland19,85
Louise DelisleCANCanada17,80
Diana WatsonNEDNetherlands17,28
10 Chantana LertvoharnTHAThailand15,34
11 Lyne PelletierCANCanada13,86
12 Janet DennisUSAUSA12,85
13 Bridie NicholsonIREIreland12,79
14 Tanyanee SowonnaTHAThailand10,52


W 60-69 100m
Final22 jun
Claude BarresFRAFrance22.42M70 1
Raul GuarroARGArgentina23.87M70 2
Shuk Ching FungHKGHong Kong24.76W60 1
Wai Ping LeungHKGHong Kong28.47W60 2
Barbara BreckenridgeUSAUSAdns


W 60-69 200m
Final23 jun
Mary JenkinsGBRUnited Kingdom44.30
Barbara BreckenridgeUSAUSA57.70
Wai Ping LeungHKGHong Kong59.72


W 60-69 400m
Final22 jun
Joan BellGBRUnited Kingdom107.16
Mary JenkinsGBRUnited Kingdom113.57
Janyce PiwovarUSAUSA127.05
Barbara BreckenridgeUSAUSA136.41
Wai Ping LeungHKGHong Kong151.64


W 60-69 800m
Final23 jun
Joan BellGBRUnited Kingdom 3:59.13
Janyce PiwovarUSAUSA 4:50.09
Mary JenkinsGBRUnited Kingdom 5:32.25


W 60-69 Shot Put3.0 kg
22 jun
Gudrun Manuwald-SeemuellerGERGermany6,48
Monica MossGBRUnited Kingdom5,83


W 60-69 Discus Throw1.0 kg
22 jun
Margaret MillsGBRUnited Kingdom16,38


W 60-69 Javelin Throw600 g
23 jun
Margaret MillsGBRUnited Kingdom14,65


W 60-69 Ball Throw
23 jun
Irmgard ObexerITAItaly18,50
Karin GreenSWESweden17,90
Barbara BreckenridgeUSAUSA16,30
Catherine MurphyIREIreland10,42
Nancy MackrolaUSAUSA8,13



© Track & Field, Christer Falk 2010